SATURDAY RESULTS

     
 

Beat Up Blues

    First Prize: non residential weekender/bootcamp
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience result

1st
2nd
3rd

Glenn Beavis & Jane Bailey
Grant Phillips & Taina Wilds
Tony Pullen & Michelle Whalley

 

1st
2nd
3rd (joint)
3rd (joint)

Glenn Beavis & Jane Bailey
Grant Phillips & Taina Wilds
Tony Pullen & Michelle Whalley
Gennaro Coppolaro & Terri Connor

 

Beginner Blues

    First Prize: non residential weekender/bootcamp
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience results

1st
2nd
3rd

Stuart Hemmings & Julie Lord
Chris Arnold & Terri Connor
John Kelly & Vanessa Whitehouse

 

1st
2nd
3rd 

Stuart Hemmings & Julie Lord
Chris Arnold & Terri Connor
John Kelly & Vanessa Whitehouse

 

All Comers

    First Prize: non residential weekender/bootcamp
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience results

1st
2nd
3rd

Chris Wiseman & Jo Wiseman
David Wood & Natalie Padar
Liam Ball & Jo Clare

 

1st
2nd
3rd

Chris Wiseman & Jo Wiseman
David Wood & Natalie Padar
Liam Ball & Jo Clare

 

Bluest Blues

    First Prize: non residential weekender/bootcamp
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience results

1st
2nd
3rd

Chris Wiseman & Jo Wiseman
Liam Ball & Jo Clare
David Wood & Natalie Padar

 

1st
2nd
3rd

Chris Wiseman & Jo Wiseman
David Wood & Natalie Padar
Katrina Dring & Vee Martin

 

Best of Luck

    First Prize: champagne & a freestyle entry
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience results

1st
2nd
3rd

Steve Mitchell & Natalie Padar
David Wood & Jo Clare
Morris Rodham & Mel 
de Lacey

 

1st
2nd
3rd

Steve Mitchell & Natalie Padar
Morris Rodham & Mel de Lacey
Katrina Dring & Bernie Parsons


SUNDAY RESULTS

     
 

Cool & Confident

    First Prize: non residential weekender/bootcamp
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience results

1st
2nd
3rd

Gennaro Coppolaro & Clare Taylor
Simon Ip & Sera Lorell
Peter Morris & Jess Edwards

 

1st
2nd 
3rd 

Gennaro Coppolaro & Clare Taylor
Simon Ip & Sera Lorell
Peter Morris & Jess Edwards

 

Funkified Blues

    First Prize: October Bournemouth Blues Retreat 
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience results

1st
2nd
3rd

David Campbell & Jacqueline Cole
Steve
Mitchell & Lin Lewis
Craig Hawtree & Sophia Nunn

 

1st
2nd
3rd

David Campbell & Jacqueline Cole
David Wood & Natalie Padar
Steve Mitchell & Lin Lewis

 

Ultimate Challenge

    First Prize: June Bournemouth Blues Retreat
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience results

1st
2nd
3rd

David Wood & Natalie Padar
Gennaro Coppolaro & Clare Taylor
Ian Manning & Jessica Edwards

 

1st
2nd
(joint)
2nd (joint)

David Wood & Natalie Padar
Gennaro Coppolaro & Clare Taylor
Ian Manning & Jessica Edwards

 

Best of Luck

    First Prize: champagne & a freestyle entry
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience results

1st
2nd
3rd

Glenn Beavis & Natalie Padar
Mark Dagless & Katrina Dring
David Wood & Chiharu Nakao

 

1st (joint)
1st (joint)
3rd

Glenn Beavis & Natalie Padar
Mark Dagless & Katrina Dring
David Wood & Chiharu Nakao

 

 

Centre Stage

    First Prize: February Yorkshire Blues Retreat 
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience results

1st
2nd
3rd

Steve Mitchell & Taina Wilds
Nigel Mortimer & Camille Cummings
Nick Bruce & Gabrielle
James

 

1st
2nd

Steve Mitchell & Taina Wilds
Nigel Mortimer & Camille Cummings