Results 2018

SATURDAY RESULTS

     
 

Beat Up Blues

    First Prize: non residential weekender/bootcamp
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience result

1st
2nd
3rd

Neil Wiffen & Terri Connor
Bill Henderson & Carol Lloyd
Glenn Beavis & Jane Bailey

 

1st
2nd (joint)
2nd (joint)

Bill Henderson & Carol Lloyd
Neil Wiffen & Terri Connor
Glenn Beavis & Jane Bailey
 

Funkified Blues

    First Prize: non residential weekender/bootcamp
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience results

1st
2nd
3rd

Neil Wiffen & Jacqueline Cole
Craig Hawtree & Sophia Hawtree
Ann Harrison & Fiona Newby

 

1st
2nd
3rd

Neil Wiffen & Jacqueline Cole
Ann Harrison & Fiona Newby
Craig Hawtree & Sophia Hawtree

 

Bluest Blues

    First Prize: October Blues Retreat 
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience results

1st
2nd
3rd

Neil Wiffen & Michelle Whalley
Craig Hawtree & Sophia Hawtree
Steve Mitchell & Ann Harrison

 

1st
2nd
3rd

Neil Wiffen & Michelle Whalley
Steve Mitchell & Ann Harrison
James Barry & Claire McGuinness
 

Best of Luck

    First Prize: champagne & freestyle entry
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience results

1st
2nd
3rd

James Barry & Michelle Whalley
Ann Harrison & Catherine Kelly
David Wood & Vanessa Whitehouse

 

1st
2nd
3rd

James Barry & Michelle Whalley
Ann Harrison & Catherine Kelly
Glenn Beavis & Fiona Newby


SUNDAY RESULTS

     
 

Cool & Confident

    First Prize: non residential weekender/bootcamp
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience results

1st
2nd
3rd

Matt Lucas & Claire McGuinness
Steve Mitchell & Terri Connor
Kevin Clarkson & Julie Clarkson

 

1st
2nd
3rd 

Matt Lucas & Claire McGuinness
Kevin Clarkson & Julie Clarkson

Steve Mitchell & Terri Connor

 

Tangoesque Blues

    First Prize: October Bournemouth Blues Retreat 
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience results

1st
2nd
3rd

David Campbell & Jacqueline Cole
Steve
Gibbons & Debbie Barton
Charlie McCrone & Helen Reeve

 

1st
2nd
3rd

David Campbell & Jacqueline Cole
Charlie McCrone & Helen Reeve
Steve Gibbons & Debbie Barton

 

The All-Inclusive

    First Prize: non residential weekender/bootcamp
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience results

1st
2nd
3rd

Craig Hawtree & Sophia Hawtree
Chris Marchant & Michelle Whalley

Matt Lucas & Claire McGuinness

 

1st
2nd
3rd

Craig Hawtree & Sophia Hawtree
Chris Marchant & Michelle Whalley
Matt Lucas & Claire McGuinness

 

Ultimate Challenge

    First Prize: May Bournemouth Blues Retreat
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience results

1st
2nd
3rd

Craig Hawtree & Sophia Hawtree
Nigel Mortimer & Camille Mortimer
Zareh Langridge & Wendy Chamley

 

1st
2nd

3rd

Craig Hawtree & Sophia Hawtree
Nigel Mortimer & Camille Mortimer
Zareh Langridge & Wendy Chamley

 

Best of Luck

    First Prize: champagne & a
freestyle entry
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience results

1st
2nd
3rd

Gennaro Coppolaro & Sophia Hawtree
Craig Hawtree & Rachel Pennifold
Glenn Beavis & Julie Clarkson

 

1st
2nd
3rd

Craig Hawtree & Rachel Pennifold
Gennaro Coppolaro & Sophia Hawtree
Glenn Beavis & Julie Clarkson

Centre Stage

    First Prize: March Yorkshire Blues Retreat
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience results

1st
2nd
3rd

Steve Mitchell & Taina Wilds
Neil Wiffen & Helen Reeve
John Howard & Jo Goode

 

1st
2nd

Steve Mitchell & Taina Wilds
Neil Wiffen & Helen Reeve