SATURDAY RESULTS

     
 

Beat Up Blues

     
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience result

1st
2nd
3rd

Dale Charlton & Surahbi McMellahn
Bill Henderson & Sally D'Arcy
Grant Phillips & Romaine Millington

 

1st
2nd
3rd

Dale Charlton & Surahbi McMellahn
Bill Henderson & Sally D'Arcy
Grant Phillips & Romaine Millington

 

Beginner Blues

     
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience results

1st
2nd
3rd

Gennaro Coppolaro & Clare Taylor
Chris Wiseman & Cat Fitzpatrick
Chris Marchant & Gill Marchant

 

1st
2nd
3rd 

Gennaro Coppolaro & Clare Taylor
Chris Wiseman & Cat Fitzpatrick
Chris Marchant & Gill Marchant

 

All Comers

     
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience results

1st
2nd
3rd

Craig Hawtree & Sophia Nunn
Amy Tomkinson & Lucy Brister
Chris Wiseman & Jo Wiseman

 

1st
2nd
3rd

Chris Wiseman & Jo Wiseman
Amy Tomkinson & Lucy Brister
Craig Hawtree & Sophia Nunn

 

Bluest Blues

     
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience results

1st
2nd
3rd

Andy Martin & Jackie Cole
Amy Tomkinson & Taina Wilds
Craig Hawtree & Sophia Nunn

 

1st
2nd
3rd

Amy Tomkinson & Taina Wilds
Andy Martin & Jackie Cole
Craig Hawtree & Sophia Nunn

 

Best of Luck

     
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience results

1st
2nd
3rd

Liam Ball & Helen Boshier
Amy Tomkinson & Catherine Kelly
Grant Phillips & Bernie Parsons

 

1st
2nd
3rd

Amy Tomkinson & Catherine Kelly
Liam Ball & Helen Boshier
Steve Jones & Mel De Lacey


SUNDAY RESULTS

     
 

Cool & Confident

     
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience results

1st
2nd
3rd

Nigel Mortimer & Camille Cummings
Nick Bruce & Gabrielle James
Charlie McCrone & Dawn Kaye

 

1st
2nd (joint)
2nd (joint)

Nick Bruce & Gabrielle James
Nigel Mortimer & Camille Cummings
Charlie McCrone & Dawn Kaye

 

Gritty Blues

     
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience results

1st
2nd
3rd

Steve Lampert & Sally Picker
Liam Ball & Helen Boshier
David Wood & Natalie Padar

 

1st (joint)
1st (joint)
3rd

Steve Lampert & Sally Picker
Liam Ball & Helen Boshier
David Wood & Natalie Padar

 

Ultimate Challenge

     
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience results

1st
2nd
3rd

David Wood & Natalie Padar
Craig Hawtree & Sophia Nunn
Grant Phillips & Romaine Millington

 

1st
2nd
3rd

David Wood & Natalie Padar
Craig Hawtree & Sophia Nunn
Ian Manning & Jessica Edwards

 

Best of Luck

     
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience results

1st
2nd
3rd

Sam Reynolds & Becky Webb
Peter Morris & Pauline Roddy
Liam Ball & Carol Lloyd

 

1st
2nd
3rd

Nigel Mortimer & Tess Evans
Peter Morris & Pauline Roddy
Gennaro Coppolaro & Bianca Blezard

 

Centre Stage

     
 

Overall results

   

Voting audience results

1st
2nd

Dale Charlton & Surahbi McMellahn
David McGee & Jan Laing

 

1st
2nd

Dale Charlton & Surahbi McMellahn
David McGee & Jan Laing